Home

Information Race Map Registration About Us Contact Us Results Photo Gallery

 

Results 2009/ Results 2010

Results 2012/Results 2013

 

2009

Team Categories

A = 1 Person Female (Iron Woman)
B = 2 Persons Women
C = 3 Persons Women
CAR = Carbonated
DES = Desparate Housewives
F = 1 Person Male (Iron Man)
FAM = Family
FRE = I'd do anything for FREE food
H = 3 Persons Male
M = 3 Persons Teen (14-18 years)
NC = Neighborhood Challenge
SEAT = By the Seat of My Pants
SOS = Throw Caution to the Wind
TOO = Too Many Classes
WHI = Whiners
X = When Experience Counts

 

 
     

 

           
  Team Team Finish Finish  
Team Name Name Category Number Place Time  
           
Two Pugs & a Boxer Tom Walton NC 156 1 1:46:00 Fastest Time of the Day
Two Pugs & a Boxer Brian Rossignol NC 156 1    
Harb Harrison Harb F 148 2 1:46:28 Iron Man
Kari Crowe Kari Crowe A 110 3 1:53:07 Iron Woman
The Prodigal Son Peter Heed F 138 4 1:55:08  
Not So Yet! Jim Graham F 123 5    
AutoBotz Noah Booth M 163 6 1:58:17 Fastest Teen Team
AutoBotz Ben Helm M 163 6    
AutoBotz Pat McCaffery M 163 6    
Team Downes Tim Downes F 134 7 1:58:27  
SMUT (Science & Math Uber Teachers) John Godfrey H 166 8 2:00:44  
SMUT (Science & Math Uber Teachers) Lawrence Bickford H 166 8    
SMUT (Science & Math Uber Teachers) Aaron Hayward H 166 8    
Maureen McAuliffe Maureen McAuliffe A 131 9 2:05:35  
Where is the Boss? Mike Adams F 112 10 2:06:23  
Jammin' with Charlie Alex Bostic FRE 172 11 2:08:23  
Jammin' with Charlie Slattery Donohoe FRE 172 11    
Jammin' with Charlie Ned Metcalf FRE 172 11    
Cameron Cameron DeBrusk FRE 162 12 2:08:23  
Cameron Nate Hunt FRE 162 12    
Cameron Sam Smith FRE 162 12    
2 Gals and a Guy Andy Bourke CAR 160 13 2:07:50  
2 Gals and a Guy Diane Bourke CAR 160 13    
2 Gals and a Guy Tracey Hughes CAR 160 13    
2 Bums & a Babe Sharon Mitchell TOO 167 14 2:08:12  
2 Bums & a Babe Jay Ankenbrock TOO 167 14    
2 Bums & a Babe Mark Lucard TOO 167 14    
Katrina and the Dinner Winners Katrina Elise Wiesner M 115 15 2:18:58  
Katrina and the Dinner Winners Thomas Cleary M 115 15    
Katrina and the Dinner Winners Nate Olson M 115 15    
Huntin' Buddies Brandy Wheeler FAM 118 16 2:19:27  
Huntin' Buddies Mike Wheeler FAM 118 16    
Huntin' Buddies Taylor Simpson FAM 118 16    
Huntin' Buddies P.J. McLaughlin FAM 118 16    
Huntin' Buddies Becca McLaughlin FAM 118 16    
What was I thinking? Tricia Heed A 144 17 2:19:27  
Trager Kevin Trager F 143 18 2:19:36  
Evan Cote   175 19 2:19:42  
Team Amigos Michael Amero FAM 117 20 2:20:14  
Team Amigos Diane Amero FAM 117 20    
Team Amigos Todd Smith FAM 117 20    
Team Amigos Richard Cote FAM 117 20    
Temple Medium Regulars Dale Kenney SEAT 119 21 2:20:21  
Brenda & the Buttheads Mike Metcalf WHI 122 22 2:20:46  
Brenda & the Buttheads Brenda Litchfield WHI 122 22    
Brenda & the Buttheads Pete Mosseau WHI 122 22    
Team Dustin Giko Dustin F 155 23 2:20:48  
Tidd/Kovar Ellen Tidd FAM 170 24 2:21:32  
Tidd/Kovar Jon Kovar FAM 170 24    
The Young and Old Bryan Leary FAM 121 25 2:21:39  
The Young and Old Mary Lynn FAM 121 25    
Team B Bob Berliner F 132 26 2:21:48  
Team Greenly Ken Greenly F 154 27 2:22:44  
Wes' Team Peter DeBrusk FAM 152 28 2:24:23  
Wes' Team Wes DeBrusk FAM 152 28    
Wes' Team MJ Debrusk FAM 152 28    
Racing for Stacey Mary Harb Fam 147 29 2:24:45  
Racing for Stacey Jane Spring Fam 147 29    
Racing for Stacey Emily Anderson Fam 147 29    
Racing for Stacey John Anderson Fam 147 29    
Pipsqueaks Adam Coen M 161 30 2:25:30  
Pipsqueaks Robert Keilig M 161 30    
Pipsqueaks Aleksandr Hubbard M 161 30    
Irish Brawlers John Brown F 149 31 2:26:50  
Team Carbonneau Norman Carbonneau F 113 32 2:27:00  
Phil Cole Team Andrea Burns NC 171 33 2:28:37  
Phil Cole Team Jeff Burns NC 171 33    
Phil Cole Team Daisy Burns NC 171 33    
Phil Cole Team Kadin Burns NC 171 33    
Phil Cole Team Phil Cole NC 171 33    
Powered by Chocolate John DeCaprio C 129 34 2:28:39  
Powered by Chocolate Maddy Ishak C 129 34    
Powered by Chocolate Kerry Wheeler   129 34    
Powered by Chocolate Chris Boyle   129 34    
Powered by Chocolate Mark Wheeler   129 34    
Ted Ted Dillon SOS 107 35 2:28:53  
Jake Jake Richard SOS 105 36 2:28:53  
Old and in the Way Scott MacKenzie WHI 169 37 2:28:55  
Old and in the Way Howard Helrich WHI 169 37    
Old and in the Way Chuck Merrow WHI 169 37    
Deer Fly Girls Liz Biron C 153 38 2:30:10  
Deer Fly Girls Catherine Frink C 153 38    
Deer Fly Girls Marie King C 153 38    
Sarah Sarah Brown   109 39 2:31:03  
Watch out, Here comes Chocolate Andrea Golding Z 127 40 2:31:03  
Speedos Paul Leger FAM 145 41 2:34:03  
Speedos Alex Leger FAM 145 41    
Team Lehmann Rick Lehmann X 125 42 2:34:57  
Russ Freeman Russ Freeman F 124 43 2:35:00  
Prinewbie Kathleen Harris A 133 44 2:35:06  
Winnipesaukee Loons Maureen Nix   133 44    
Winnipesaukee Loons Steve Nix   133 44    
Winnipesaukee Loons Michael Nix   133 44    
Bill Bill Brown   111 45 2:35:40  
Irish Brawlers Timothy King F 150 46 2:36:40  
Heather Heather Roberge   173 47 2:45:01  
0 Days Trained Derek Bennett C 137 48 2:37:27  
Team Humphrey Mark Humphrey SEAT 120 49 2:45:39  
Rachael Rachael Ramsey TOO 104 50 2:45:54  
Team Carbonneau Chris Carbonneau F 114 51 2:37:29  
Alexis Jeannotte A 146 52 2:46:09  
Outdoor Steve Stephen Priest F 108 53 2:39:21  
The Tornados Steve Chamberlin FAM 157 54 2:39:54  
The Tornados Chase Chamberlin FAM 157 54    
The Tornados Heather Chamberlin FAM 157 54    
0 Days Trained Ken McGuire C 137 55 2:48:42  
Ben Benjamin Ramsey TOO 103 56 2:41:39  
Team X Mark Shatney Fam 135 57 2:50:48  
Team X Nate Shatney Fam 135 57    
Team X Rebecca Shatney Fam 135 57    
Veni-Vidi-Vici Bryant Woods SOS 142 58 2:43:01  
Veni-Vidi-Vici Victor Demanato SOS 142 58    
Veni-Vidi-Vici Kari Demanato SOS 142 58    
Robin & the Rockets Robin Helrich DES 165 59 2:50:55  
Robin & the Rockets Anne Merrow DES 165 59    
Robin & the Rockets Marcella MacKinzie DES 165 59    
Team Corey Corey Anne Heiligmann A 164 60 2:52:10  
? Julie Fogarty   136 61 2:44:01  
Chilled to the Bone Andrea Savoy B 136 61    
Farnham Dianne Farnham   168 62 2:54:18  
Gage Hill Book Worms Derk Mitchell FAM 126 63 2:56:23  
Gage Hill Book Worms Heather Mitchell FAM 126 63    
Gage Hill Book Worms Alden Mitchell FAM 126 63    
Gage Hill Book Worms Lily Mitchell FAM 126 63    
Team Cote Chase Cote FAM 116 64 3:03:49  
Team Cote Alana Cote FAM 116 64    
Team Rainwater Gloria Rainwater A 139 65 3:05:12  
Survivors Gregory Marshall   130 66 3:05:40  
Survivors Rebecca Nichols   130 66    
Survivors Parker Beaupre   130 66    
Team Dionne Lori Dionne A 141 67 3:05:55  
Team McGlone Denise McGlone A 140 68 3:06:01  
Something Borrowed Dan Gorenstein SEAT 159 69 3:06:43  
Something Borrowed Erica Feldman SEAT 159 69    
Smith Chris Smith F 174 70 3:20:25  
B.W. Gamsby NC 102 71 3:20:25  
Sara Crane A 101 72 3:20:25  

 

Copyrightę 2013 The ContoocookCarry.org